My IPhoneography

Human Calendar


+++

Way Cool Online Classes

Secret Sunday


« Art is an Enigma | Main | Colour Play - Crackle »

October 02, 2006

Comments

Michelle

Very cool! They have a futuristic look to them like something out of Bladerunner or Gataca. I'm sure the girls in the swap will be charmed! :-)

Sharon @ NorahS

Well Sally,
These are just smokin hot. So clever. So original. Wonderful.
Sharon

Lorraine

Sally, I LOVE these! They will be a great contribution to the charm swap. You are oh so clever!

Deryn Mentock

Oh my gosh girl!! Leave it to you to do something wildly creative with garbage! (I mean that as a compliment!).

Ruth Rae

amazing, I can believe that you lined them all up! they look great! I guess we can all learn from your creative recycling :) I can't wait to see them in person.

Miz Carla

WOW WOW WOW what a brilliant idea Miz Sally! I love your creativity! Look how you made wonderful little tops and bottoms for all of them..and all the pretties dangling from the inside.

Bravo!
I can't wait to see all of these charms in person.

JoAnnA

Sally, these are amazing. I can't wait to own one. You just added more to the conversation piece this charm bracelet has become. So creative!
JoAnnA

liz smith

oh i LOVE these sally!! can't wait to wear one on my wrist!!
liz xx

Crystal

Sally these are amazing! I can't believe the extent of the details in each one. Our own individual initials hammered into and dangled inside?? Wow! I love it!!
Crystal

debra

These are soooo cool! What a great idea for recycling! I bet they had no idea when they designed those things ;-)

Rande

Who would have thought? These turned out so great, and what a ingenious idea. You always do some of the neatest artwork.

Roberta

Hello,

I found your blog (and picturetrail albums) while I was searching for altered books related sites. Your art is fascinating and I really love what you're doing. Envelopes are awsome... but so are all other things as well.
I'm going to start with my first altered book today. Thanks for inspiration!

I wish you all the best.

christine

Ooooohhh -- how cool are these? You are so clever -- what a great bracelet you'll have!

claudia

totally cool!!!!

kathywas

OMG, girlfriend...I had NO IDEA what these little soldiers were until I read this post!! Hmm...just goes to show you that cigarette smoking can't be ALL bad..LOL!! Look at the cool charms you were able to make! I didn't realize, until I received mine, that you had everyone's initials inside. Too cool!! I LOVED them!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

More of my art here:

My Other Accounts

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

MY Cousin: Teresa James

AWARDS - Thanks

  • Blog Awards Winner

Feedjit

VISITORS

Translate This Page


~~~

My Photo
Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin